Going through iPod
Mika: WE ARE YOUNG!
Me: Not feeling that triumphant right now.
Pirates of the Caribbean: “The Kraken”
Me: Not feeling that dangerous right now.
Mission Impossible – Ghost Protocol: “Kremlin With Anticipation.”
Me: Not feeling very patriotic for mother Russia right now…
3 Doors Down: I took a walk around the world to ease my troubled mind…
Me: Not in the mood for walking or contemplation.
Mario: It seems the more I try to do right the more I lie about being at sessions and leaving at certain times….
Me: What the F**K to YOU have to complain about!? Mr. Rich and successful rap artist has too many girls!? I DUNNO WHATTA DO! F*CK that! I think I”ll delete that song from my iPod. #FirstWorldProblems
A Colbert Christmas: The Greatest Gift of All!:
“I have no money in my coffer
No gold or silver do I bring
Nor have I precious jewels to offer
To celebrate the new born king
Yet do not spurn my gift completely
Oh ye three wise men please demur
Behold a plant that smokes more sweetly
Than either Frankincense or Myrrh”
Me: Nope. Made a solemn vow never to touch the stuff until it’s legal. I have no investment in this song. I should just delete.
The Incredible Hulk: “Lonely Man Theme”
Me: Cry me a f**king emo river of green irradiated blood.
The Lord of the Rings: “Requiem For A Dream”
Me: Not feeling very epic right now…
Rihanna: Just Gonna Stand There And Watch Me Burn?
Me: Yes.
Green Lantern First Flight: Main Title
Me: Nah.
Batman: Under The Red Hood: Main Titles
Me: … Maybe…
…ah, who am I kidding.
Superman/Batman: Public Enemies: Main Titles
Me: Not feeling very political.
Lady Gaga: I’m gonna Marry The Night. I won’t give up on my life.
Me: Ehhh… If I was feeling slightly worse, then this MIGHT help, but I don’t feel THAT bad.
Megaman X5: Ending Theme
Me: Not feeling very nostalgic.
Superman/Batman: Public Enemies: Metallo
Me: Not feeling very metal.
Metal Gear Solid: An cuimhin leat an grá
Crá croí an ghrá
Níl anois ach ceol na h-oíche
Táim sioraí i ngrá
Me: Later.
Metal Gear Sold 2: I stare at the starts, and the sky up above, and think, “What am I made of?” Am I full of sorrow? Am I Hurt and Pained? Or am I filled… with Looove?
Me: …
Metal Gear Sold 2: I walk by myself, on the streets below… and ask every child I know. “Do you think tomorrow will bring sun or rain? Which one of these will show?”
Me: :)
Metal Gear Sold 2: I can’t say goodbye to yesterday, my friends. I keep holding on, ’till the end. Out of the darkness, there is no other way than the light leading to yesterday.
Me: …. :/ No… No looking back for comfort. I need to move on.
Metal Gear Solid 3: Son. You’ve got a way to fall. They’ll tell you were to go, but they won’t know.
Me: Duh.
Metal Gear Solid 4: Here’s to you Nicola and Bart. Rest forever here in our hearts. The last and final moment is yours. Your agony is your triumph.
Me: :’(
Metal Gear Solid Portable Ops: …
Me: Nope. Skipping.
Inception: Mind Heist.
Me: I feel so violated. OUT!
Mis Teeq: So so so so… Scandalous.
Me: lol
Maroon 5: Oh YEAH! … Oh yeah! So scared of breaking it that you won’t let it bend.
And I’ve wrote two hundred letters I will never send. Sometimes these cuts are so much deeper than they seem. You’d rather cover up. I’d rather let them be. So let me be. and I’ll set you free. I am in MISERY. There ain’t nobody who can comfort me. Why won’t you answer me? Your silence is slowly killing me. Girl you got me bad. Girl you got me bad. I’m gonna get you back. I’m gonna get you back.
Me: It felt good, but I don’t believe in revenge.
Lady Gaga: Don’t call me Gaga. He ate my heart. He a-a-ate my heart.
Me: That’s interesting, tell me more.
Gaga: Look at him. Look at me. That boy is bad and honestly. He’s a wolf in disguise. But I can’t stop staring in those evil eyes.
Me: Sounds like someone’s been put in the One Night Stand Zone, if that’s even a thing.
Juno Reactor: Asato ma sad gamaya
tamaso ma jyotir gamaya
mrtyor mamrtam gamaya
Me: Not feeling very enlightened.
Linkin Park: I remember black skies. the lightning all around me.
Me: I remember playing you on full blast as I was walking to my first class during a thunderstorm. Good times.
Gavin DeGraw: Dreams. That’s were I have to go to see your beautiful face.
Me: Not really. At least there you’re less likely to see contempt…
John Legend: Nutmeg… Sweet, sweet nutmeg. On the 25th. I’m gonna cover you with…
Me: ‘,:o
Megaman X7: Sigma Theme (Our Blood Boils)
Me: Fun Boss Fight.
Capricious Comet: (Engrish)

If you want to find
there is a world behind,
all you have to do
is to know your pride
you say you need to show
your urges to grow, but you’re wrong,
but it stopped for to me that
you really know you’re on your own (on your own)

Pick up the sky but,
I’ll make you eat the scrap,
but I ain’t to sure which of my parts I have for you
If you’re going to deny
truely, truely could you cry (could you cry)
I trust you won’t say no more
be silent til you die.

Pray the wind air grows thin
it’s in your head to live free,
noisy brain, back again
each new day, go like you say

Pray the wind air grows thin
it’s in your head to live free,
noisy brain, back again
each new day, narrowing

Me: Wow. I just googled the lyrics. I never knew. This song is golden. I understand it. I connect. I know what’s bothering me.
But… what do I do now?

Superman – The Movie: The Planet Krypton…

Like · · Unfollow Post · Share · 17 hours ago near Muncie